Leadership

Pamela Bensoussan

Pamela Bensoussan, ASA, ARM-PP, CFLC

President
David H. DuMay

David H. DuMay, ASA

1st Vice President

Michael Morgan ASA, ARM-BV, ABV, CPA

2nd Vice President

Cameron Tipton, ASA, ARM-MTS

3rd Vice President

Aaron Fleitman

4th Vice President

Georgie Stillman, ASA

Secretary

Corey DeWitt, AM

1st Director

William Banfield, CLFP, ASA-MTS

2nd Director

Steve Hu, ASA

Immediate Past President

Scott Miller, ASA

Region Three Governor

0-4 copy

Melanie Modica, ASA, ARM-PP

Discipline Committee Chair: Appraisal Review & Management

David-Smith-highres

J. David Smith, ASA, CFA

Discipline Committee Chair: Business Valuation

American Society of Appraisers

Richard L. Hurt, Jr. ASA

Discipline Committee Chair: Real Property

Barbara Headshot 2019

Barbara Blades Lines

Discipline Committee Chair: Personal Property

ChrisHeadShot

Christine York, GG, ASA, Master Gemologist

Discipline Committee Chair: Gems & Jewelry

Peter

Peter W. Schermerhorn, ASA

Discipline Committee Chair: Machinery & Technical Specialties

Website Chair –Pamela Bensoussan, ASA, ARM-PP

Expert Witness Workshop & Mock Trial Chair -- Melanie Modica, ASA, ARM-PP

Energy Valuation Conference 1st & 2nd Chairs - Carol Akers Klug, ASA; Michael Morgan, ASA, ARM-BV

USPAP Course Chair -- Georgie Stillman, ASA

Appraisal Review & Management Chair -- Melanie Modica, ASA, ARM-PP

Business Valuation Chair -- J. David Smith, ASA, CFA

Machinery & Technical Specialties Chair -- Peter W. Schermerhorn, ASA

Real Property Chair -- Richard L. Hurt Jr, ASA

Personal Property Chair -- Barbara Blades, Candidate, ISA-CAPP

Gems & Jewelry Chair -- Christine York, ASA

Education Advisor -- Melanie Modica, ASA, ARM-PP, CFLC

Marketing/Advertising Chair–Pamela Bensoussan, ASA, ARM-PP

Region Three Governor -- Scott Miller, ASA  

2019 - 2020 Steve Hu, ASA

2018 - 2019 Walter B. Turville

2017 - 2018 Elizabeth Hurst, ASA

2016 - 2017 John B. Gilmore, III, ASA

2015 - 2016 Andrew B. Frew, ASA

2014 - 2015 Alex M. Tittel, ASA

2013 - 2014 Melanie Modica, ASA, ARM-PP

2012 - 2013 Elizabeth R. Anders

2011 - 2012 W. Tim Stuhlreyer

2010 - 2011 Scott Miller, ASA

2009 - 2010 Gary A. Abdalla, ASA

2008 - 2009 J. David Smith, ASA

2007 - 2008 Paul F. Wishnow, ASA

2006 - 2007 Carol Akers Klug, ASA, MBA

2005 - 2006 Jeannie Lee McClure, ASA

2004 - 2005 Jeffrey A. Schumacher, ASA

2003 - 2004 Frank M. Dyer, ASA

2002 - 2003 Mark J. Sandler, ASA

2001 - 2002 Mike Hill Jr., ASA

2000 - 2001 Sharon Ring Rollins, ASA

1999 - 2000 Charles L. Elliott, Jr., ASA

1998 - 1999 Richard Hurt, ASA

1997 - 1998 Lloyd N. Garbarino, ASA

1996 - 1997 Jeffrey A. Hutton, ASA

1995 - 1996 William W. Boyd, ASA

1994 - 1995 Christine York, ASA

1992 - 1993 Wayland Hutcheson, ASA

1991 - 1992 Jeff Hays, ASA

1990 - 1991 John S. Coulter, ASA

1989 - 1990 Jeff Jones, ASA

1988 - 1989 Russell Schoenbaechler, ASA

1987 - 1988 Mike Hill, ASA

1986 - 1987 Alex Cornett, ASA

1985 - 1986 Charles Pace, ASA

1984 - 1985 Fred McDonald, ASA

1983 - 1984 James L. Hendricks, ASA

1982 - 1983 Lowell D. Collins, ASA

1981 - 1982 Robert M. Udell, ASA

1980 - 1981 John R. Hays, ASA

1979 - 1980 Delton L. Pemberton, ASA

1977 - 1979 Na Gum Jeu, ASA

1976 - 1977 Albert D. Coveney, ASA

1975 - 1976 David D. Caldwell, ASA

1974 - 1975 Sid Holdredge, ASA

1973 - 1974 William T. Odem, ASA

1972 - 1973 Dan W. Lakenmacher, ASA

1971 - 1972 William T. Odem, ASA

1970 - 1971 James E. Elliot, ASA

1969 - 1970 H. Robert Sandler

1968 - 1969 Joseph L. O’Conor, ASA

1967 - 1968 Leonard Stein, ASA

1966 - 1967 Russell Long, ASA

1965 - 1966 H. F. Finley

1964 - 1965 Marvin Bristow

1963 - 1964 Clinton Owsley, ASA

1961 - 1963 James D. Hussian Sr., ASA

1960 - 1961 Colin Campbell, ASA

1960 Marvin Bongio, ASA

1959 Weldon Hornsey, ASA

1958-59 Harry F. Quinlan, ASA

1957-58 Martin T. Macleod, ASA

1955-57 Ben C. Goolsby St., ASA

Duncan Allen

N.R. Wall
Ben Goolsby

Board of Governors, Region Three -- Scott Miller, ASA

 

Appraisal Review & Management Discipline Committee Member At Large-- Melanie Modica, ASA, ARM-PP

 
Appraisal Review & Management Discipline Committee Member At Large -- Cameron Tipton, ASA, ARM-MTS
 
Business Valuation Discipline Committee Member At Large-- Jaclyn Burket Franks, ASA-BV
 

Business Valuation Discipline Committee Member At Large-- Laurie-Leigh White, ASA CEIV ™, IA

Diversity & Inclusion Task Force;-- Michael Morgan, ASA, ARM-BV

Constitution & ByLaws Committee Member At Large -- Carol Akers Klug, ASA-BV
 
Educational Foundation; Director -- Carol Akers Klug, ASA-BV
 

Machinery & Technical Specialities Discipline Committee Emeritus Member-- Michael Clarkson, ASA,

Machinery & Technical Specialities Discipline Committee Emeritus Member-- Robert Svoboda, ASA,